Contact

Contact

Ohio Bowhunters Association
4478 Parkwick Drive
Columbus, Ohio 43228
For general questions or to request information email info@ohiobowhunters.net.
Ohio Bowhunters Association Officers

President
Cheryl Leffman
(740) 334-8229
cheryl@ohiobowhunters.net

Vice President
Doug Duhl
(740)979-5629
duhl7@yahoo.com

Secretary
Jackie Baxter
(740)253-8587
jackiebaxter1964@yahoo.com

Treasurer
Wilma Dudley
(614) 278-2377
wilma@ohiobowhunters.net

Ohio Bowhunters Association Advisory Counsel

Neil Neer
Howard, Ohio
(740) 397-0521

Greg Keeton
Wilmington, Ohio
(937)488-3161

John Hobbs
Columbus, Ohio
(614)876-8523

Ron Perrine
Xenia, Ohio
(937)347-2444

Harold Uhl
(740)569-6190

Paul Knisely
Circleville, Ohio
(740)412-4058Gary Conley
Springfield,Ohio
(937)605-5369Mary Hilf
Kingston, Ohio
(740) 642-2699

Rick Leffman
Newark, Ohio
(740) 763-2611

Bowhunter Education Chairman
Doug Baxter
(740) 887-3915
(740)637-1681
Would you be interested in helping promote the OBA as a County Representative? We have many counties with no representation. If you are a current member who wants to spread the word and represent the OBA in your county please contact Jonathan Bartlett, (513)313-7962.
Ohio County Representatives
Click on underlined names to e-mail the Representive in your county.

 

Adams County
Keith Rose 740-372-0174
Mike Bolton 937-403-1478

Allen County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Ashland County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Ashtabula County
COUNTY REP NEEDED!

Athens County
Charles Grubb 740-592-1325
Jim Linder 740-592-6065

Auglaize County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Belmont County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Brown County
Mike Bolton 937-403-1478

Butler County
Jonathan Bartlett 513-738-4388

Carrol County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED

Champaign County
John Jordan 937-663-4933

Clark County
Darrell Dennen 937-323-3208

Clermont County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Clinton County
Greg Keeton 937-488-3161
Kenton Woods 937-488-3501

Columbiana County
Russ Hammond 330-424-9318

Coshocton County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Crawford County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Cuyahoga County
Mike Ballash 440-834-0603

Darke County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Defiance County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Delaware County
Rick Boham 614-901-3199

Erie County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Fairfield County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Fayette County
Doug Pidgeon 937-302-8154

Franklin County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Fulton County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Gallia County
Jim Lindner 740-592-6056

Geaga County
Mike Ballash 440-834-0603 / 440-227-6756

Greene County
Darryl Dinnen 937-323-3208
Kenyon Woods 937-488-3501

Guernsey County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!Hamilton County
Jonathon Bartlett 513-738-4388Hancock County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!Hardin County
Mike Britton 419-673-6136

Harrison County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Henry County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Highland County
Mike Bolton 937-403-1478

Hocking County
Jim Lindner 740-385-8599
Scott Flowers 740-385-8599

Holmes County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Huron County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Jackson County
Doug Baxter 740-887-3915 / 740-649-0938
Doug Duhl 740-384-2102
Doug Crabtree Sr. 740-682-9415

Jefferson County
Ken Williams Sr. 740-769-2620

Knox County
Ron Reil 740-397-2954

Lake County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Lawrence County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Licking County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Logan County
John Britton 937-355-7522

Lorain County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Lucas County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Madison County
John Piccicione 740-852-5508

Mahoning County
Edd Read 330-872-5978

Marion County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Medina County
Andy Tramonte 330-239-5017

Meigs County
Jim Lindner 740-592-6056

Mercer County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Miami County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Monroe County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Montgomery County
Jerry Cole 937-835-3276
Jeff Fletcher 937-293-3165

Morgan County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Morrow County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!Muskingum County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!Noble County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!Ottawa County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Paulding County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Perry County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Pickaway County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Pike County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Portage County
Rick Parr 330-850-5155

Preble County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Putnam County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Richland County
Robert Steele 419-747-2874

Ross County
Bud James 740-663-2030
Doug Baxter 740-887-3195 / 740-649-0938

Sandusky County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Scioto County
Ben Spardlin 740-222-4941

Seneca County
Butch Ebersole 419-858-0605

Shelby County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Stark County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED

Summit County
Ed Hamilton

Trumball County
Edd Read 330-872-5978

Tuscarawas County
Gary Czatt 330-340-9808

Union County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Van Wert County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Vinton County
Doug Baxter 740-887-3915

Warren County
Kenyon Woods 937-488-3501
Paul Schaefer 937-218-3071

Washington County
Jim Lindner 740-592-6056

Wayne County
Scott Shane 330-495-4792

Williams County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Wood County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!

Wyandot County
COUNTY REP. NEEDED!